Meet the Fellows

2013 Energy Fellows

Matt Altonji, M.S. Environmental and Natural Resource Economics ’14

Mike Audette, Environmental Science ’13

Chris Caisse, Environmental and Natural Resource Economics ’13

Chris Capuano, Mechanical Engineering, Spanish ’15

Patrick Cavanagh, M.S. Environmental and Natural Resource Economics ’14

Jove Farley, M.S. Mechanical Engineering ’13

Mike Giles, Master of Business Administration ’13

Kara Kilmartin, Masters of Environmental Science and Management ’14

Sarah Martin, Environmental and Natural Resource Economics ’14

Eric Munzert, Environmental and Natural Resource Economics, Spanish ’14

John Paquet, Biomedical Engineering ’17

Patrick Prendergast, M.S. Environmental and Natural Resource Economics ’14

Meghan Rowe, Marine Affairs ’14

George Sfinarolakis, PhD Environmental and Natural Resource Economics ’15

Zachary Tiang, Civil Engineering, Chinese ‘ 17

 

2012 Energy Fellows

Christopher Caisse, Resource Economics & Commerce ’13 
Raul Chacon, Electrical Engineering, Spanish ’16
Kristina DiSanto, Resource Economics & Commerce ’10; MS Environmental Economics ’12
Eric Kretsch, Resource Economics & Commerce, Marine Affairs ’14

Sarah Martin, Environmental Economics & Management ’14
Cara Nunez, Biomedical Engineering, Spanish ’16 
Stephen Petrarca, Civil and Environmental Engineering ’14

Andrew Shubel, Business Administration, French ’12

Sabrina Ulmasova, Master of Environmental Science and Management ’13

Dean Valentini, M.S. Electrical Engineering ’13
Alex Yontz, Resource Economics & Commerce ’13

2011 Energy Fellows

William Anderson, Resource Economics & Commerce ’11 
Drew Brown, Mechanical Engineering ’12
Nathan Brown, Computer Engineering ’11
Kristina DiSanto, Resource Economics & Commerce ’10; Environmental Economics ’12
Alexa Fedorchak, Environmental Economics & Management ’13
Laura Flanagan, Environmental Studies, International Studies (American University) ’12
William Frost, Resource Economics & Commerce ’11
Ashley Gracia, Mechanical Engineering ’12
Jacob Guilbert, Environmental Science & Management ’14
Kyle Hess, Environmental Science & Management ’13
Dipak Intwala, Electrical Engineering ’11
Jennifer James, Master of Environmental Science & Management ’12
Joshua Kelly, Geosciences ’11
Daniel Mallin, Chemical Engineering ’12
Nina Marelli, Landscape Architecture ’11
Katheron McGonigal, Undeclared ’14
Christopher Miczek, Landscape Architecture ’11
Matthew Siler, Resource Economics & Commerce ’10; Environmental Economics ’12
Erin Sorlien, Chemistry ’12
Jessica Stimson, Master of Environmental Science & Management ’12
Aleksandra Uniejewska, Civil & Environmental Engineering ’12
Dean Valentini, Computer Engineering ’11
Andrew Walker, Chemical Engineering ’12
Caren Welker, Resource Economics & Commerce ’12
Joshua Wurdeman, Resource Economics & Commerce ’11

2010 Energy Fellows

Akinyemi Akinsinde, Electrical Engineering ’10
William Anderson, Resource Economics & Commerce ’11
Kaila Bachman, Landscape Architecture ’10
Michael Bailey, Chemistry ’11
Nicholas Bradley, Mechanical Engineering ’11
Kristina DiSanto, Resource Economics & Commerce ’10; Environmental Economics ’12
Laura Flanagan, Environmental Studies, International Studies (American University) ’12
William Frost, Resource Economics & Commerce ’11
Elizabeth Handscom, Landscape Architecture ’12
Bryan Harrison, Landscape Architecture ’10
Zachary Heir, Dipak Intwala, Electrical Engineering ’11
Joshua Kelly, Geosciences ’11
Nina Marelli, Landscape Architecture ’11
Christopher Miczek, Landscape Architecture ’11
Joshua Potvin, Chemistry ’11
Lisa Sarubbi, Blue MBA ’10
Matthew Siler, Resource Economics & Commerce ’10; Environmental Economics ’12
Kevin Silveira, Mechanical Engineering ’10
Sarah Sylvia, Blue MBA ’10
Dean Valentini, Computer Engineering ’11
Brendon Ward, Mechanical Engineering ’11
Caren Welker, Resource Economics & Commerce ’12
Yida Yang, Electrical Engineering ’12

2009 Energy Fellows

Rachel Ackerman, Environmental Economics & Management ’09
Michael Bailey, Chemistry ’11
Kristina DiSanto, Resource Economics & Commerce ’10; Environmental Economics ’12
William Frost, Resource Economics & Commerce ’11
Sarah Hanselman, Chemical Engineering ’11
Jessica Hegner, Chemistry ’10
Andrew Schicho, Mechanical Engineering ’10
Kevin Silveira, Mechanical Engineering ’10
Sarah Sylvia, Blue MBA ’10
Julie Woodside, Communications ’10

2008 Energy Fellows

Taylor Asher, Ocean Engineering ’09
Corrie Haley, Environmental Economics & Management and Spanish ’08
Jessica Hegner, Chemistry ’10
Amanda Meisner, Environmental Science & Management ’09
Hannah Morini, Environmental Economics and Marine Affairs ’08
Andrea Schneider, Chemistry ’09