2017 Rainville Nominees2017 A. Robert Rainville Leadership Award Nominees

Student Leadership

Temidayo Akinjisola
Emalee Ambrose
Cody Anderson
Shawn Antoine
Dimitri Ashby
Tyler Bawden
Angie Bedigian
Katie Bednarz
Kayla Berrios
Dylan Black
Lauren Black
Morgan Boutmy
Brian Brady
Alexandre Brard
Jordan Broadbent
Ashly Brooks
Ryan Buck
Renee Burdon
Bridget Burke
Portia Burnette
Kaylan Burns
Robert Butler
Mariel Casali
Rachel Chambers
Samantha Clark
James Cocozza
Scott Colby
Benjamin Concepcion
Liz Connell
Alicia Couture
Julie Cuddigan
Ryan Deighan
Frankie DiPalma
Laryssa Domingo
Andy Donnelly
Patrick Dumas
Portia Eastman
Bethany Edmondson
Joseph Farese
Austin Faria
Lindsey Ferrieri
Yamilex Filpo
Dan Finan
Hailey Flavin
Keith Freeman
Vanessa Garcia
Taylor Giaccone
Madison Goguen
Patricia Graziose
Nicole Guadagnoli
Paul Guarino
Pat Guthlein
Andrea Henniger
Matthew Hermenau
Tyler Inkley
Cassie Jacobs
Robyn Johnson
Anthony Kennedy
Max Khalfayan
Samantha King
Sam Klemarczyk
Ryann Knesser
Taylor Kohler
Brittany Kraft
Chloe Krulfeifer
Megan Kurose
Timothy Legg
Steven Leone
Ciara Linden
Catherine Linh
Haley Lippman
Yigao Liu
Josephine Maida
Elizabeth Malloy
Zak Martin
Caleb McDevitt
Shannon McIsaac
Anthony Messina
Kelly Mickler
Michael Mcweeney
Sabrina Mongelli
Brianna Montecalvo
Caterina Morgera
Elena Muniz
Joseph Nardolillo
Matthew Nash
Angela Nelson
Natasha Nemeth
Carys Nolin
Mark Olaoye
JT Oldham
Andrew Parrella
Phyllis Pasquale
Jordan Patterson
Stephanie Peramas
Romanuel Percy
Justin Perry
Caitlyn Picard
Lauren Porter
Melissa Previte
Anthony Rampone
Erin Regan
Michael Reinhart
Elana Rivkin
Sydney Robinson
Perla Rodriguez
Elizabeth Rogers
Daniel Ross
Amy Rumanowski
Victoria Russo
Stephanie Saint Louis
Genesis Santos
Julie Sayegh
Nicole Schwab
Austin Shission
Mike Steiner
Amanda Stikeman
Caroline Sullivan
Brianna Surdi
Michaela Tarmey
Mariam Temitayo Odetunde
McHenry Ternier
Sean Tissiere
Leanne Trischitta
Samantha Valenza
Brianna Vega
Christopher Via
Paulo Villanueva
Jessica Walsh
Connie Wang
Eric Wang
Matthew Warner
Kira Wencek
Adriana Wildling
Alexia Williams
Robert Williamson-Noble
Natalie Wong
Wade Yip

Student Servant Leadership

Ashley Annakie
Shawn Antoine
Kayla Berrios
Lauren Black
Portia Burnette
Maya Byrne
Samantha Clark
Benjamin Concepcion
Nicole Conover
Alicia Couture
Julie Cuddigan
Rebecca Duval
Portia Eastman
Alaa Eid
Vanessa Garcia
Madison Goguen
Courtney Graham
Patricia Graziose
Matthew Hermenau
Abigail Hunter
Cassie Jacobs
Julia Jarmoszko
Robyn Johnson
Sam Klemarczyk
Chloe Krulfeifer
Ciara Linden
Elizabeth Malloy
Kelly Mickler
Caterina Morgera
Joseph Nardolillo
Angela Nelson
Erica O’Connell
Jordan Patterson
Justin Perry
Caitlin Picard
Lauren Porter
Melissa Previte
Elana Rivkin
Sydney Robinson
Perla Rodriguez
Elizabeth Rogers
Taylor Ross
Jaclyn Rubin
Amy Rumanowski
Stephanie Saint Louis
Mike Steiner
Amanda Stikeman
Lindsey Streich
Mariam Temitayo Odetunde
Seth Thompson
Nicholas Tierney
Christopher Via
Joseph Walter
Alexia Williams

Employee Excellence

Cody Anderson
Trent Anderson
Sabrina Ara├║jo
Kayla Berrios
Lauren Black
Morgan Boutmy
Alexandre Brard
Kaylan Burns
Kelly Coccio
Laura Creese
Connor Curtis
Andy Donnelly
Rebecca Duval
Lauren Evron
Austin Faria
Yamilex Filpo
Vanessa Garcia
Alexandra Gonzalez
Chris Grant
Patricia Graziose
Herman Hoffman
Tyler Inkley
Cassie Jacobs
Robyn Johnson
Samantha King
Sam Klemarczyk
Brittany Kraft
Chloe Krulfeifer
Timothy Legg
Ciara Linden
Miranda Luce
Katherine Lynch
Josephine Maida
Elizabeth Malloy
Julia McCormick
Shannon McIlrath
Patricia Meade
Anthony Messina
Elizabeth Miceli
Brianna Montecalvo
Angela Nelson
Carys Nolin
Shade Olowookere
Jordan Patterson
Romanuel Percy
Benjamin Ratier
Michael Reinhart
Robert Riglietti
Elana Rivkin
Sydney Robinson
Perla Rodriguez
Elizabeth Rogers
Diana Ross
Julia Rucko
Victoria Russo
Sara Ryan
Matthew Santagata
Jacquia Shields
Michelle Suriani
Jessica Tolchinsky
Brianna Vega
Adriana Wilding
Danielle Williams
Robert Williamson-Noble
Wade Yip

Team

 


193 Degree Coffeehouse
2016 Summer Conference Assistants
URI-CBA/American Marketing Association St. Chapter – Board of Directors
American Pharmacists Association – Academy of Student Pharmacists
Anime Club
Ballroom Dancers
Best Buddies
Campus Tour Guides
DIVE RI – Multicultural Unity and Student Involvement Council (M.U.S.I.C)
Engineers for a Sustainable World (ESW)
Fashion Merchandising Society
Football Team Leadership Council 2016
URI Habitat for Humanity
Humans of URI
Indian Student Association – Diwali Team
Institute Peer Leaders
Interfraternity Council
Intramural Sports Student Employees
Latin American Student Association
League of Legends
Musically Inclined
Musicians Guild
Northwoods Challenge Course Facilitators
Panhellenic Association
Phi Sigma Tau Philosophy Honor Society Officers
URI Paranormal Society
URI Philosophy Club
SNAP Outreach Project
URI STANDers
Student Alumni Association
Student American Library Association at URI
Student Entertainment Committee
Student Organization Leadership Consultants
URI Student Senate
URI Student Senate Executive Board
URI Student Veterans Organization
Women’s Swim and Dive
Talent Development Student Scholar Board
URI Men’s Ultimate Frisbee (RIUT)
WOWW – We’re Offering Women Wisdom
URI Writing Center Peer Tutors

Think Big We Do

Copyright © 2017 University of Rhode Island.