Summer Course Listing

sneak-peakNote: This feature is simply for a quick look at the courses that are offered during the summer and is only updated once per week (the listing below was last updated on 2.23.18). For the most up-to-date course information, or to register, you must use the University’s online course search system, e-Campus.

Click here for a PDF version of the entire 2018 summer course listing (updated as of 2.23.18).  Click here to view the course code list (e.g., AST = Astronomy, etc.).

Through both the PDF and table, you can click on an instructor’s name to send him/her an email. Where available, click on a course title to view a syllabus. NOTE: Syllabi may be from a previous summer and all listed assignments, schedules, readings, required texts, and other course logistics are subject to change.

*Alternate Session: See e-Campus for dates.

CourseSessionCampusScheduleInstructor
AAF 201: Intro African-American StudiesSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineBarber, Norman L.
AAF 201: Intro African-American StudiesSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineBarber, Norman L.
AAF 202: Intro Afro-American CultureSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineGititi, Gitahi
AAF 399: Intro to Multicultural PsychSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineAnderer, Paul A
AFS 190: Issues in BiotechnologySession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineKausch, Albert P
ARB 111: Intensive Beginning Arabic ISession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-TH:
09:00 AM-11:45 AM
Belmont Flores, Elsa R
ARB 112: Intensive Beginning Arabic IISession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM-TH:
09:00 AM-11:45 AM
Belmont Flores, Elsa R
ART 207: Drawing ISession 1
(5/21-6/22)
ProvidenceT, TH:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Dilworth, Robert P
ART 213: Photography I - B&W Session 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM, W:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Stites, Zoey
ART 214: Photography I - DigitalSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
ProvidenceT, TH:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Moers, Denny
AST 108: Intro Astronomy:Stars&GalaxiesSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineGobeille, Douglas B
AST 118: Intro. Astronomy: Solar SystemSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineGobeille, Douglas B
AVS 101: Introduction to Animal ScienceSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonT, TH:
04:00 PM-07:45 PM
Mallilo, Anthony T
AVS 101: Introduction to Animal ScienceSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineSartini, Becky L
AVS 101: Introduction to Animal ScienceSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
ProvidenceT, TH:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Mallilo, Anthony T
AVS 102: Intro to Animal Science LabSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonT, TH:
01:00 PM-03:45 PM
Hoffman, Maria L
BIO 101: Principles of Biology ISession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-W:
09:00 AM-11:20 AM
Van Sciver, Barbara E
BIO 101: Principles of Biology ISession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM-W:
09:00 AM-11:20 AM
James, Kelsey
BIO 102: Principles Biology IISession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM-W:
01:00 PM-03:20 PM
Harrison, Katharine V
BIO 103: Principles of Biology Lab ISession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM, W:
11:40 AM-02:00 PM
Forrester, Linda M
BIO 103: Principles of Biology Lab ISession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM, W:
11:40 AM-02:00 PM
Forrester, Linda M
BIO 104: Principles of Biology Lab IISession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM, W:
10:00 AM-12:20 PM
Forrester, Linda M
BIO 121: Human AnatomySession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-W:
06:00 PM-08:20 PM
Johnson, William C.
BIO 121: Human AnatomySession 2
(6/25-7/27)
ProvidenceM, W:
05:30 PM-09:00 PM
Johnson, William C.
BIO 242: Intro Human PhysiologySession 1
(5/21-6/22)
ProvidenceT, TH:
05:00 PM-08:45 PM
Jacobson, Rose E
BIO 242: Intro Human PhysiologySession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM-TH:
08:00 AM-09:45 AM
Van Sciver, Barbara E
BIO 244: Intr Human Physiology Lab
Session 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM, W:
06:00 PM-08:30 PM
Grandidge, Aura F.
BIO 244: Intr Human Physiology Lab
Session 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonT, TH:
10:00 AM-12:50 PM
Grandidge, Aura F.
BIO 262: Introductory Ecology
Session 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM, W:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Ruhren, Scott
BIO 300: Physiology of ExerciseSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-TH:
09:00 AM-10:45 AM
Hatfield, Disa L
BIO 301: Physiology Exercise LaboratorySession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM:
11:00 AM-01:30 PM
TBA
BIO 301: Physiology Exercise LaboratorySession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonT:
11:00 AM-01:30 PM
TBA
BIO 323: Field Bot & TaxonomySession 3
(5/21-7/27)
KingstonT, TH:
04:00 PM-08:00 PM
Baranowski, Robin C.
BIO 352: General GeneticsSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-F:
08:00 AM-09:45 AM
Chandlee, Joel M
BIO 352: General GeneticsSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM-F:
08:00 AM-09:45 AM
Chandlee, Joel M
BIO 355: Marine Invertebrate Southrn NE Session 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonT, TH:
04:00 PM-08:00 PM
Hobbs, Niels-Viggo S.
BIO 396: Biology And SocietySession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM, W:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Ruhren, Scott
BPS 333: Nursing PharmacologySession 1
(5/21-6/22)
ProvidenceM, W:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Chichester III, Clinton O
BUS 110: Business Computing ApplicationsSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
KingstonW:
02:00 PM-05:00 PM
Westin, Stuart
BUS 111: Intro Bus Analy & ApplicationsSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
ProvidenceM, W:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Beausoleil, Nancy I
BUS 201: Financial AccountingSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-TH:
10:00 AM-11:45 AM
Sacco, Ann-Marie P
BUS 202: Managerial AccountingSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM-TH:
10:00 AM-11:45 AM
D'Adamo, Joseph M
BUS 210: Managerial Stat. ISession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-TH:
10:00 AM-11:45 AM
Beausoleil, Nancy I
BUS 211: Managerial Decision Support SystemSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonT, TH:
9:00 AM-12:45 PM
Shin, Seung Kyoon
BUS 301: Intermediate Accounting ISession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM, W:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
D'Adamo, Joseph M
BUS 302: Intermediate Accounting II Session 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM-TH:
08:00 AM-09:45 AM
Newell, Roberta I
BUS 303: Cost AccountingSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonT, TH:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Brayton Kennedy, Bonnie S
BUS 315: Legal Environment of BusinessSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-TH:
08:00 AM-09:45 AM
Dunn, John
BUS 315: Legal Environment of BusinessSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM-TH:
08:00 AM-09:45 AM
Dunn, John
BUS 317: Intl Bus Comm ExchSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineMundorf, Norbert
BUS 341: Organizational BehaviorSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineCooper, Betsy
BUS 345: Business in SocietySession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonT, TH:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Dunn, John
BUS 365: Marketing Principles Session 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-TH:
08:00 AM-09:45 AM
Mitchell, David M
BUS 365: Marketing Principles Session 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM-TH:
08:00 AM-09:45 AM
Mitchell, David M
BUS 402: Advanced AccountingSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM, W:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
D'Adamo, Joseph M
BUS 421: Derivative Sec. & Risk Manage.Session 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonT, TH:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Dash Jr, Gordon H
BUS 443: Organizational Design & ChangeSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM, W:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Dugal, Sanjiv
BUS 445: Strategic ManagementSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonT, TH:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Comerford, Robert A
BUS 475: Social Media for Marketing: Analytics and StrategySession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineAshley, Christy
CCJ 230: Crime and DelinquencySession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineCostello, Barbara J
CCJ 274: Criminal Justice System Session 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineDoerner, Jill K
CCJ 274: Criminal Justice System Session 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineDoerner, Jill K
CHM 101: General Chemistry Lecture ISession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-TH:
08:00 AM-09:45 AM
Ngo, Silvana C
CHM 102: Laboratory for Chemistry 101Session 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonT-TH:
10:00 AM-12:45 PM
Ngo, Silvana C
CHM 102: Laboratory for Chemistry 101Session 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonT-TH:
10:00 AM-12:45 PM
Ngo, Silvana C
CHM 103: Introductory Chemistry LectureSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-TH:
10:00 AM-11:45 AM
Brittain, Cynthia G
CHM 105: Laboratory for Chemistry 103Session 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonT-TH:
01:00 PM-03:45 PM
Brittain, Cynthia G
CHM 112: General Chemistry Lecture IISession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM-TH:
12:00 PM-01:45 PM
Ngo, Silvana C
CHM 114: Laboratory for Chemistry 112Session 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonT-TH:
08:00 AM-10:45 AM
Ngo, Silvana C
CHM 114: Laboratory for Chemistry 112Session 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonT-TH:
08:00 AM-10:45 AM
Ngo, Silvana C
CHM 124: Intro Organic ChemSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM-TH:
10:00 AM-11:45 AM
Brittain, Cynthia G
CHM 124: Intro Organic ChemSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
ProvidenceM, W:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Yekta, Shahla
CHM 126: Laboratory for Chemistry 124Session 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonT-TH:
01:00 PM-03:45 PM
Brittain, Cynthia G
CHM 226: Organic Chemistry LabSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonT-TH:
10:00 AM-03:45 PM
Mcgregor, Michael A
CHM 226: Organic Chemistry LabSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonT-TH:
10:00 AM-03:45 PM
Mcgregor, Michael A
CHM 227: Organic Chemistry Lecture ISession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-TH:
12:00 PM-01:45 PM
Mcgregor, Michael A
CHM 228: Organic Chemistry Lecture IISession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM-TH:
08:00 AM-09:45 AM
Mcgregor, Michael A
CHN 101: Beginning Chinese ISession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineHsu, I-Ling
CHN 102: Beginning Chinese IISession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineHsu, I-Ling
CLA 391: Comic Trad in Greece and RomeSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineSterling, Nicholas
CLA 395: Greek Myth: Gods, Heroes, Hum Session 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineCarpenter, Daniel
CLA 395: Greek Myth: Gods, Heroes, Hum Session 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineSterling, Nicholas
CLA 396: Myths of Rome Session 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineCondella, Rosemary
CLA 396: Myths of Rome Session 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineCondella, Rosemary
CLA 397: Greek Myth and TragedySession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineSterling, Nicholas
CMB 190: Issues in BiotechnologySession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineKausch, Albert P
CMB 201: Intr Medical MicrobioSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM-TH:
10:00 AM-11:45 AM
Greene, Neil G
CMB 311: Introductory BiochemistrySession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonT, TH:
06:00 PM-09:00 PM
Lin, Xiaofeng
CMB 311: Introductory BiochemistrySession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonT, TH:
10:00 AM-01:00 PM
Lin, Xiaofeng
CMB 352: General GeneticsSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-F:
08:00 AM-09:45 AM
Chandlee, Joel M
CMB 352: General GeneticsSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM-F:
08:00 AM-09:45 AM
Chandlee, Joel M
CMD 375: Language Development Session 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineFlippin, Michelle
CMD 465: Clinical Methods in Communicative
Disorders
Session 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineConnors,
Billie
CMD 493G: Cultural&Linguist.Div. in CMDSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM-W:
09:30 AM-11:50 AM
Weiss, Amy L
CMD 550: Aud for Speech-Lang Path A,B,CSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM, T, TH:
01:30 PM-03:20 PM
Singer, Jay
CMD 561: Phonological DisordersSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-W:
09:00 AM-11:20 AM
Connors, Elizabeth
CMD 570: Clin Pract Commun DisSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
KingstonTBAConnors, Elizabeth
CMD 570: Clin Pract Commun DisSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
KingstonTBATheadore, Geraldine
COM 100: Communication FundamentalsSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
ProvidenceT, TH:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
August, Mark R
COM 100: Communication FundamentalsSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-TH:
10:00 AM-11:45 AM
Cabral, Kristine
COM 210: Persuasion: Rhetoric of InfluSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineWaitkun, Martha
COM 221: Interpersonal CommunicationSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlinePetronio, Vincent R
COM 221: Interpersonal CommunicationSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlinePetronio, Vincent R
COM 251: Small Group CommunicationSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineWaitkun, Martha
COM 310: Topics in Communication: Visual Communication across CulturesSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineMundorf, Joanne R
COM 322: Gender and CommunicationSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineTorrens, Kathleen
COM 354: Intl Bus Comm ExchSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineMundorf, Norbert
COM 361: Intercultural CommunicationSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineMundorf, Joanne R
COM 361: Intercultural CommunicationSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineMundorf, Joanne R
COM 381: Research Methods CommunicationSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineMundorf, Norbert
COM 381: Research Methods CommunicationSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineMundorf, Norbert
COM 381: Research Methods CommunicationSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineSalazar, Abran J
COM 382: Communication TheorySession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineSalazar, Abran J
COM 382: Communication TheorySession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineMundorf, Norbert
COM 383: Rhetorical TheorySession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineMcclure, Kevin R
COM 414: The Rhetoric of Sports in FilmSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineWood, Stephen C
COM 415: The Ethics of PersuasionSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineRoth, Adam D
COM 461: Mnging Cultural Diff in OrganSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineChen, Guo-Ming
CPL 202: Intro Urb Geo:Undstnd CitiesSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineAtash, Farhad
CSC 101: Computing ConceptsSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineFay-Wolfe, Kelli
CSC 101: Computing ConceptsSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineBarrett, Jessie
CSC 104: Puzzles + Games = Analytical ThinkingSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM, T, W, TH:
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Lamagna, Ed
CSC 106: The Joy of ProgrammingSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineBarrett, Jessie
CSC 110: Survey of Computer ScienceSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
KingstonT, W, TH:
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
Mandal, Indrani
CSC 200: Prob Solv/Sci & EngineeringSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineMandal, Indrani
CSC 211: Object-Oriented ProgrammingSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
KingstonT, W, TH:
01:00 PM-02:50 PM
Alvarez, Marco
CSC 212: Data Structures & AbstractionsSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
KingstonT, W, TH:
03:00 PM-04:50 PM
DePace, Gabriel
CSC 301: Fundamentals of Program LangSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineBrown, David H
CSC 305: Software EngineeringSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
KingstonW:
08:30 AM-11:45 AM
Brown, David H
CVE 220: Mechanics of MaterialsSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonT, TH:
04:00 PM-07:45 PM
Rahmani, Nassim
CVE 220: Mechanics of Materials Session 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineTsiatas, George E
CVE 552: Structural Timber DesignSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM, W:
05:00 PM-08:45 PM
Tsiatas, George E
ECN 100: Introduction to EconomicsSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineMcintyre, Richard
ECN 201: Prin of Econ: MicroeconomicsSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonT, TH:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Miller, Carole F
ECN 201: Prin of Econ: MicroeconomicsSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineVan Horn, Robert D.
ECN 201: Prin of Econ: MicroeconomicsSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineVan Horn, Robert D.
ECN 202: Prin of Econ: MacroeconomicsSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineMead, Art
ECN 202: Prin of Econ: MacroeconomicsSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
ProvidenceM, W:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Dupuis III, Ernest F.
ECN 202: Prin of Econ: MacroeconomicsSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineMalloy, Liam
ECN 202: Prin of Econ: MacroeconomicsSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineMalloy, Liam
ECN 305: Competing Traditions in EconSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineVan Horn, Robert D.
ECN 305: Competing Traditions in EconSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineVan Horn, Robert D.
ECN 334: Money,Fin. Mark.,Monetary Pol.Session 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM, W:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Lardaro, Leonard P
ECN 590: Principles of EconomicsSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
ProvidenceM, W:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Lardaro, Leonard P
EDC 102: Introduction To Amer EducationSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonT, TH:
09:00 AM-12:45 PM
Hicks, Sandy Jean
EDC 102: Introduction To Amer EducationSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineSmith, Joshua
EDC 312: The Psychology of Learning Session 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineKern, Diane E
EDC 312: The Psychology of Learning Session 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineMoore, Adam
EDC 402: The Education of Special NeedsSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM, W:
09:00 AM-12:45 PM
Semnoski, Catherine T
EDC 484: Supervised Student TeachingSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonTBAGoulet, Jeannette L.
EDC 501: Socio-Cultural Aspects-ELL EdSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineCorreia, Amy E
EDC 503: Educ in Contemporary SocietySession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonT, TH:
09:00 AM-12:45 PM
Fogleman Jr, Jay A
EDC 506: Research Lang Edc SettingsSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineCorreia, Amy E
EDC 515: Struct Eng Immer & Shelt EngSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineCorreia, Amy E
EDC 515: Struct Eng Immer & Shelt EngSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineCorreia, Amy E
EDC 519: TESOL/Dual Lng Immersion PracSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineCorreia, Amy E
EDC 564: Diag of Literacy DifficultiesSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
KingstonM, W:
04:30 PM-08:15 PM
Deeney, Theresa A
EDC 581: Administering Adult ProgramsSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
ProvidenceM, W:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Peno, Kathleen A
EDC 586: Problems in EducationSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlinePeno, Kathleen A
EDC 586: Problems in EducationSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
KingstonTH:
04:00 PM-08:00 PM
Vaccaro, Annemarie
EDC 587: Problems in EducationSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlinePeno, Kathleen A
ELE 212: Linear Circuit TheorySession 3
(5/21-7/27)
KingstonT, TH:
10:00 AM-11:45 AM
Cai, Qing
ELE 215: Linear Circuits LaboratorySession 3
(5/21-7/27)
KingstonTH:
02:00 PM-04:45 PM
Cai, Qing
ELE 313: Linear SystemsSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM, W, F:
08:00 AM-10:20 AM
Kumaresan, Ramdas
ELE 314: Linear Systems and SignalsSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM, W, F:
06:00 PM-08:20 PM
Sun, Ying
ELE 338: Electronics ISession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonT, TH:
05:00 PM-06:45 PM
Davis, Alan J
ELE 339: Electronics I LaboratorySession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonW:
05:00 PM-07:45 PM
Davis, Alan J
ENG 280: Introduction to ShakespeareSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
ProvidenceT, TH:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
TBA
ENG 304: Film GenresSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM, W:
01:00 PM-04:45 PM
Trimm, Ryan S
ENG 305D: AdvanCreat WRT-Screen WRTSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-TH:
12:00 PM-01:45 PM
Nikitas, Derek R
FLM 101: Intro. Film MediaSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonT, TH:
01:00 PM-04:45 PM
Mensel, Christopher
FLM 101: Intro. Film MediaSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineHealey Jamiel, Mary M
FLM 101: Intro. Film MediaSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineBrown, Keith D
FLM 101: Intro. Film MediaSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineChadha, Ashish
FLM 101: Intro. Film MediaSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineBrown, Keith D
FLM 101: Intro. Film MediaSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineHealey Jamiel, Mary M
FLM 101: Intro. Film MediaSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineChadha, Ashish
FLM 204: History of Film ISession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineTBA
FLM 205: History of Film IISession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineLeBrun, Michelle
FLM 351: Topics in Film Media Production: Low-Tech CinemaSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineKulenovic, Reshad
FLM 351: Topics in Film Media Production: The Business of FilmSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineKulenovic, Reshad
FLM 352: Top-Film Media Critical StudySession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineRomanow, Rebecca F
FLM 352: Topics in Film Media Critical Studies: Television StudiesSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineRomanow, Rebecca F
FRN 101: Beginning French ISession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-TH:
08:00 AM-09:45 AM
TBA
FRN 102: Beginning French IISession 2
(6/25-7/27)
ProvidenceM,W:
05:00 PM-08:45 PM
TBA
FRN 151: Franco-American RelationsSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineKemp, Matthew A
FRN 151: Franco-American RelationsSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineKemp, Matthew A
FRN 320: Studies in French Cinema: Crossing Borders in French Film: Screening Immigration, Identity, and DifferencesSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineKemp, Leslie K
GEG 202: Intro Urb Geo:Undstnd CitiesSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineAtash, Farhad
GER 101: Beginning German ISession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-TH:
10:00 AM-11:45 AM
Rambur, Shawna
GER 215: Adv Conversatnl GermanSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-F:
09:00 AM-12:00 PM
TBA
GWS 150: Intro Gender & Women's StudiesSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineLalama, Alexander
GWS 150: Intro Gender & Women's StudiesSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineLabelle, Keith
GWS 315: Intro to Fem. Theories & Meth.Session 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineHughes, Donna M
GWS 325: International Women's IssuesSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineHughes, Donna M
GWS 350: Special Topics in Women’s Studies: Women and Aging Session 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineFerguson, Earline R
GWS 360: Men and MasculinitiesSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineGuitar, Jennifer
GWS 370: Sex TraffickingSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineHughes, Donna M
HDF 150: Human SexualitySession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineKisler, Tiffani S
HDF 150: Human SexualitySession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineKisler, Tiffani S
HDF 200: Life Span Development ISession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonT, TH:
05:00 PM-08:45 PM
ONeill, Riley J
HDF 201: Life Span Development IISession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonT, TH:
09:00 AM-12:45 PM
Adler, Ethan J
HDF 202: Research Perspectives in Human
Development and Family Studies
Session 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM, W:
10:00 AM-01:45 PM
Golas, Julianna
HDF 205: Family Financial IssuSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlinePorto, Nilton
HDF 225: Consumer In Economy Session 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineXiao, Jing Jian
HDF 230: Marriage & Family RelSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineAdams, Jerome F
HDF 314: Intro to GerontologySession 2
(6/25-7/27)
ProvidenceT, TH:
05:00 PM-08:45 PM
Corrigan, Suzanne L.
HDF 318G: Health and WealthSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlinePorto, Nilton
HDF 357: Family & Community Hlth Session 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonT, TH:
09:00 AM-12:45 PM
Adams-Labonte, Sue K
HDF 421: Death, Dying, & BereavmentSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
ProvidenceM, W:
04:00 PM-07:45 PM
Murray, Elizabeth A
HDF 428: Consumer Protection Session 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineXiao, Jing Jian
HDF 432: Perspectives on ParentingSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonT, TH:
09:00 AM-12:45 PM
Penhallow, Phyllis C
HDF 434: Child & Fam in PovertySession 1
(5/21-6/22)
ProvidenceT, TH:
05:00 PM-08:45 PM
Corrigan, Suzanne L.
HDF 450: Introduction to CounselingSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM, W:
04:00 PM-07:45 PM
Gruebel, Elizabeth M
HDF 455: Assessment in Early ChildhdSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineKim, Hyunjin
HDF 480: Fld Exp in Commun AgenciesSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
KingstonTBAPenhallow, Phyllis C
HDF 481: Field Exp. Seminar & Reflect.Session 3
(5/21-7/27)
KingstonT:
06:00 PM-08:00 PM
Penhallow, Phyllis C
HDF 565: Family Therapy PractiumSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
KingstonM:
04:00 PM-07:45 PM
MacLure, Gina
HIS 305: The RenaissanceSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM-TH:
10:00 AM-11:45 AM
Bush, Kate
HIS 341: US History from 1941-1974 Session 2
(6/25-7/27)
ProvidenceT, TH:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Reumann, Miriam G
HLT 200: Approaches to HealthSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineSabik, Natalie J.
HLT 450: Adv. Interdisciplinary HealthSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM, T, TH:
09:45 AM-12:30 PM
Greaney, Mary L
ISE 304: (404) Engineering Economy and Project
Planning
Session 1
(5/21-6/22)
ProvidenceT, TH:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Sodhi, Manbir
ISE 311: (ISE 411) Probability and Statistics for
Engineers
Session 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM, W:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Wang, Jyh-Hone
ITL 101: Beginning Italian ISession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-TH:
08:00 AM-09:45 AM
TBA
ITL 102: Beginning Italian IISession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM-TH:
08:00 AM-09:45 AM
TBA
ITL 103: Intermediate Italian ISession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM-TH:
10:00 AM-11:45 AM
TBA
JPN 103: Intermediate Japanese ISession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-TH:
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
Collis, Nahoko
JPN 104: Intermediate Japanese IISession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM-TH:
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
Aussicker, Mizuho
KIN 122: Human Anatomy & PhysiologySession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineLateef, Shabnam
KIN 123: Foundations of HealthSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM-TH:
10:00 AM-11:45 AM
Delmonico, Matthew J
KIN 123: Foundations of HealthSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineHarper, Allison J
KIN 243: Prevention and Care of Athletic InjuriesSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-TH:
11:30 AM-01:15 PM
Llaguno, Andy
KIN 275: Intro to Exercise ScienceSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineHarper, Allison J
KIN 300: Physiology of ExerciseSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-TH:
09:00 AM-10:45 AM
Hatfield, Disa L
KIN 301: Physiology Exercise LaboratorySession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM:
11:00 AM-01:30 PM
TBA
KIN 301: Physiology Exercise LaboratorySession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonT:
11:00 AM-01:30 PM
TBA
KIN 320: Resistance TrainingSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-TH:
11:00 AM-12:45 PM
Earp, Jacob M
KIN 369: Measure. & Eval. in Kin.Session 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM-TH:
12:00 PM-01:45 PM
Xu, Furong
KIN 585: Disability Sports Session 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonT, TH:
04:00 PM-06:00 PM
Clapham, Emily D
LAR 201: Survey Landscape ArchitectureSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineAtash, Farhad
LET 151: Topics in Letters: Contemporary France Session 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineErickson, Lars O
LET 151: Topics in Letters: Contemporary France Session 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineErickson, Lars O
LHR 533: Pension, Health Care, Empl Ben Session 1
(5/21-6/22)
ProvidenceM, W:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Guay, Denis
LHR 546: Negot & Alt Disp ResSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
ProvidenceT, TH:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Kogan, Bruce I.
LSC 502: Lead, Manage & Connect LISSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineMandel, Lauren H
LSC 504: Meeting Users' Inform. NeedsSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineNicholas, Melissa
LSC 505: Organization of InformationSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineMa, Yan
LSC 508: Intro to Information Sci &TechSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineMandel, Lauren H
LSC 527: Digital Info Literacy InstructSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineMoen, Mary H
LSC 595: Apply and ReflectSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineMa, Yan
MAC 507: International AccountingSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineHazera, Alejandro
MBA 500: Statistical Methods for MgmtSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
ProvidenceM, W:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Wang, Zhao
MBA 502: Organizational BehaviorSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
ProvidenceM, W:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Beliveau, John
MBA 504: Financial ManagementSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineLin, Bing-Xuan
MBA 510: Managerial AccountingSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineSchwarzbach, Henry R
MBA 530: Legal Environment of BusinessSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonT, TH:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Dunn, John
MBA 560: Oper. & Supply Chain Mgt.Session 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM, W:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Hales, Douglas N
MBA 562: Global Supply Chain ManagementSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
ProvidenceM, W:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Ozpolat, Koray
MBA 565: Strategic ManagementSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
ProvidenceT, TH:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Comerford, Robert A
MCE 262: StaticsSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM, W:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Jouaneh, Musa
MCE 263: DynamicsSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineRousseau, Carl-Ernst
MCE 263: DynamicsSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineRousseau, Carl-Ernst
MCE 341: Fundamentals of ThermodynamicsSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonT, TH:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Zhang, Zongqin
MCE 348: (448) Heat & Mass TransferSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonT, TH:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Faghri, Mohammad
MCE 354: Fluid MechanicsSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM, W:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Faghri, Mohammad
MCE 411: (ISE 411) Probability and Statistics for
Engineers
Session 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM, W:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Wang, Jyh-Hone
MTH 101: Intermediate AlgebraSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM, W:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Wang, Jyh-Hone
MTH 103: Applied PrecalculusSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-TH:
10:00 AM-11:45 AM
Lantz, Benjamin
MTH 103: Applied PrecalculusSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM-TH:
10:00 AM-11:45 AM
Gambino, Steven
MTH 104: Puzzles + Games = Analytical ThinkingSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM-TH:
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Lamagna, Ed
MTH 107: Intro. to Finite MathematicsSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineSchipritt, Robin
MTH 108: Topics in MathematicsSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineBaglama, James
MTH 111: PrecalculusSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
ProvidenceM, W:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Townsend, Nikolas
MTH 111: PrecalculusSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
ProvidenceM-TH:
10:00 AM-11:45 AM
Barnes, Laura
MTH 111: PrecalculusSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM-TH:
10:00 AM-11:45 AM
Merino, Orlando
MTH 111: PrecalculusSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
ProvidenceT, TH:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Marcotte, James
MTH 131: Applied Calculus ISession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineWu, Li
MTH 141: Calculus ISession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-TH:
10:00 AM-12:30 PM
Kulenovic, Mustafa
MTH 141: Calculus ISession 1
(5/21-6/22)
ProvidenceM-TH:
06:00 PM-08:45 PM
Guillaume, Jean
MTH 141: Calculus ISession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM-TH:
10:00 AM-12:30 PM
Peterson, Eric
MTH 142: Calculus IISession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-TH:
10:00 AM-12:30 PM
Comerford, Mark
MTH 142: Calculus IISession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-TH:
10:00 AM-12:30 PM
Periodic, Vasilije
MTH 142: Calculus IISession 2
(6/25-7/27)
ProvidenceM-TH:
06:00 PM-08:30 PM
Bertrand, Elliott
MTH 142: Calculus IISession 2
(6/25-7/27)
ProvidenceM-TH:
06:00 PM-08:30 PM
Staniszewski, Chris
MTH 180X: Math Tools for ComputingSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineThoma, Lubos
MTH 215: Introduction to Linear AlgebraSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-TH:
10:00 AM-11:45 AM
Comerford, Mark
MTH 243: Calculus Func of Several VarSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-TH:
08:00 AM-09:45 AM
Denette, Erin
MTH 244: Differential EquationsSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM-TH:
08:00 AM-09:45 AM
Merino, Orlando
MTH 244: Differential EquationsSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM-TH:
08:00 AM-09:45 AM
Denette, Erin
MTH 451: Intro Probability & StatisticsSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-TH:
08:00 AM-09:45 AM
Kulenovic, Mustafa
MUS 101: Introduction to MusicSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineThomas, Susan
MUS 106: History of JazzSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineParillo, Joseph
MUS 106: History of JazzSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineParillo, Joseph
MUS 111: Basic Musicianship Session 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineAberdam, Eliane
MUS 111: Basic Musicianship Session 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineAberdam, Eliane
NES 400: Special Topics NE StudiesAlternate Session*KingstonS:
08:00 AM-05:00 PM
Onorato, Ronald
NFS 207: General NutritionSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineLarson, Sarah E.
NRS 190: Issues in BiotechnologySession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineKausch, Albert P
NRS 300: Intr Globl Iss DevelSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonT, TH:
05:00 PM-08:45 PM
Abedon, David H
NUR 150: Human SexualitySession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineKisler, Tiffani S
NUR 150: Human SexualitySession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineKisler, Tiffani S
NUR 213: PathophysiologySession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM, W, F:
09:00 AM-11:45 AM
Basley, Sandra
NUR 253: Nursing ResearchSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
KingstonW:
09:00 AM-11:45 AM
DiTomasso, Diane J
NUR 280G: Social Determinants of HealthSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineMartins, Diane
NUR 535: Advanced PathophysiologySession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineCoppa, Denise A
NUR 549: Evidence Based Strategies in Health Care
Program Evaluation
Session 2
(6/25-7/27)
ProvidenceT:
08:30 AM-04:00 PM
Dufault, Marlene
NUR 651: Adv Meth Nurs Res ISession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM:
09:00 AM-12:00 PM
Rambur, Betty
NUR 652: Adv Meth Nurs Res IISession 3
(5/21-7/27)
ProvidenceW:
04:00 PM-06:45 PM
DiTomasso, Diane J
NUR 680: Informatics-Health Care SetsSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineSchwirian, Pat
NVP 425: Peace PsychologySession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineCollyer, Charles E
PHL 101: Critical Thinking Session 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineKrieger, William H
PHL 103: Introduction to Philosophy Session 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineTomasi, Alessandro
PHL 103: Introduction to PhilosophySession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineTomasi, Alessandro
PHL 212: EthicsSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineSharma, Pragati A
PHP 405: Fundamentals in EpidemiologySession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM, T, TH:
10:00 AM-12:30 PM
Cohen, Steven A
PHT 500: Human Anat. & Hist.Alternate Session*KingstonTBAAgostinucci, James
PHT 505: Intro. to Physical TherapyAlternate Session*KingstonTBAHulme, Janice B
PHT 552: Musculoskeletal Therapeutics 2Session 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonTBAMclinden, John P
PHT 552: Musculoskeletal Therapeutics 2Session 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonTBABlanpied, Peter R
PHT 605: Spec. Top. & Prof. Prep. in PTSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonTBAHulme, Janice B
PHY 111: General Physics ISession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-TH:
08:00 AM-09:45 AM
Tammaro, Michael J
PHY 111: General Physics ISession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-TH:
10:00 AM-11:45 AM
Antosh, Michael P
PHY 112: General Physics IISession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM-TH:
08:00 AM-09:45 AM
Tammaro, Michael J
PHY 112: General Physics IISession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM-TH:
10:00 AM-11:45 AM
Antosh, Michael P
PHY 185: Lab for General Physics ISession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonT, TH:
10:00 AM-12:20 PM
Tammaro, Michael J
PHY 185: Lab for General Physics ISession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonT, TH:
01:00 PM-03:20 PM
Antosh, Michael P
PHY 186: Lab for General Physics IISession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonT, TH:
10:00 AM-12:20 PM
Tammaro, Michael J
PHY 186: Lab for General Physics IISession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonT, TH:
01:00 PM-03:20 PM
Antosh, Michael P
PHY 203: Elementary Physics ISession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM, W:
12:00 PM-03:45 PM
Weerakkody, Dhammika Anuradha
PHY 204: Elementary Physics IISession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonT, TH:
05:00 PM-08:45 PM
Ganikhanov, Feruz
PHY 273: Elementary Physics Lab ISession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonT, TH:
04:00 PM-07:45 PM
Weerakkody, Dhammika Anuradha
PHY 274: Elementary Physics Lab IISession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM, W:
05:00 PM-08:45 PM
Ganikhanov, Feruz
PHY 274: Elementary Physics Lab IISession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM, W:
05:00 PM-08:45 PM
Ganikhanov, Feruz
PLS 150: Plants, People and the PlanetSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM, W:
10:00 AM-02:00 PM
Ruemmele, Bridget
PLS 150: Plants, People and the PlanetSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM, W:
10:00 AM-02:00 PM
Ruemmele, Bridget
PLS 190: Issues in BiotechnologySession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineKausch, Albert P
PRS 100: Intro. to Public RelationsSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineBergson, Lisa
PRS 491: Public Rel InternshipSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
KingstonTBA:
-
Bell, Regina A
PRS 491: Public Rel InternshipSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
KingstonTBA:
-
Bell, Regina A
PSC 274: Criminal Justice System Session 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineDoerner, Jill K
PSC 274: Criminal Justice System Session 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineDoerner, Jill K
PSC 300: Challenge of Nuclear ArmsSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineJohnson, Kristin P
PSC 388: The American Legal System Session 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineLey, Aaron J
PSC 434: American Foreign PolicySession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonT, TH:
06:00 PM-08:45 PM
Hutchison, Marc L
PSC 492: Controversies in Poli. Sci.Session 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineXu, Ping
PSY 103: Towards Self-UnderstandingSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineHarris, Shanette M
PSY 113: General Psychology Session 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-TH:
10:00 AM-11:45 AM
Willis, W Grant
PSY 200: Quantitive Methods in PSYSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-TH:
08:00 AM-09:45 AM
Willis, W Grant
PSY 255: Health PsychologySession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineWalls, Theodore
PSY 310: History and Systems of PsychSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineMiller, David L.
PSY 381: Physiological PsychologySession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-TH:
11:00 AM-12:45 PM
Weyandt, Lisa L
PSY 399: Intro to Multicultural PsychSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineAnderer, Paul A
PSY 425: Peace PsychologySession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineCollyer, Charles E
PSY 460: The Substance-Troubled PersonSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
ProvidenceM, W:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Corrigan, Suzanne L.
PSY 466: Child Sexual AbuseSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
ProvidenceM, W:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Solomon, Richard S.
PSY 480: Psychology of WomenSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineKikuchi, Jacqueline
SOC 100: General SociologySession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineBibeau, Alana M
SOC 100: General SociologySession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineBibeau, Alana M
SOC 230: Crime and DelinquencySession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineCostello, Barbara J
SOC 274: Criminal Justice System Session 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineDoerner, Jill K
SOC 274: Criminal Justice System Session 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineDoerner, Jill K
SOC 497: Field Exp. in SociologySession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineCostello, Barbara J
SPA 101: Beginning Spanish ISession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM-TH:
08:00 AM-09:45 AM
TBA
SPA 101: Beginning Spanish ISession 1
(5/21-6/22)
ProvidenceM, W:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Lenardon, Laura
SPA 102: Beginning Spanish IISession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM-TH:
08:00 AM-09:45 AM
TBA
SPA 102: Beginning Spanish IISession 2
(6/25-7/27)
ProvidenceM, W:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
TBA
SPA 103: Intermediate Spanish ISession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonT, TH:
09:00 AM-12:45 PM
Lenardon, Laura
SPA 104: Intermediate Spanish IISession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonT, TH:
09:00 AM-12:45 PM
TBA
SPA 206: Language & Style IISession 1
(5/21-6/22)
ProvidenceT, TH:
05:00 PM-08:45 PM
Castro, Zoila
SPA 320: Critical Studies - Span CinemaSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonM:
10:00 AM-01:45 PM
Echevarria, Megan
STA 220: Stat In Mod SocietySession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM, W:
06:00 PM-09:45 PM
Gonzalez, M Liliana
STA 308: Intro StatisticsSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
ProvidenceT, W, TH:
06:00 PM-08:45 PM
Puggioni, Gavino
STA 308: Intro StatisticsSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM, W:
08:00 AM-11:45 AM
Gonzalez, M Liliana
STA 409: Statistical Methods in Rsrch ISession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonM-TH:
10:00 AM-11:45 AM
Katenka, Natallia
THN 421: Death, Dying, & BereavmentSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
ProvidenceM, W:
04:00 PM-07:45 PM
Murray, Elizabeth A
TMD 126: Introduction to DesignSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineAspelund, Karl O.
TMD 222: Apparel ProductionSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
OnlineOnlineHannel, Susan L
TMD 232: Fashion RetailingSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineHarps-Logan, Yvette
TMD 240: Development of Contemp FashionSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineWelters, Linda M
TMD 433: Textile MarketsSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
OnlineOnlineKang, Ji Hye
WRT 104: Writing to Inform and ExplainSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonT, TH:
09:00 AM-10:45 AM
West-Puckett, Stephanie
WRT 106: Intro. to Research WritingSession 1
(5/21-6/22)
KingstonT, TH:
09:00 AM-10:45 AM
Dunkle, Amy G
WRT 227: Business CommunicationsSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlinePortman-Daley, Joannah
WRT 227: Business CommunicationsSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlinePortman-Daley, Joannah
WRT 235: Writing In Electronic Environ.Session 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineRomanelli Jr, Frank M
WRT 302: Writing CultureSession 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineShepley, Genoa L.
WRT 305: Travel Writing Session 3
(5/21-7/27)
OnlineOnlineMacKnight, Matthew W
WRT 332: Technical WritingSession 2
(6/25-7/27)
KingstonT, TH:
06:00 PM-09:15 PM
Schwegler, Robert A
Think Big We Do

Copyright © 2018 University of Rhode Island.